Current and Past School Governor Details

Governors’ details for each governor who has served at any point over the past 12 months 

(Names and details of former governors are given in italics)

Full Name Type of Governor and Term of Office In accordance with the Instrument of Government elected by: Committee Chair

Business, Pecuniary or Other Interest

Mr Sid Hughes Local Authority
28.04.2019 – 27.04.2023
Governing Board Full Governing Body  N/A
Mr Vincent Rich Co-opted
28.04.2019 – 27.04.2023
Governing Board Curriculum, Teaching & Learning Committee
Vice Chair of Governors 
 N/A
 Mr John Gallagher Co-opted
28.04.2019 – 27.04.2023 
Governing Board    N/A
 Mr Paul Goddard Co-opted
28.04.2019 – 27.04.2023
Governing Board Staffing & Resources Committee  N/A
Dr Sabrina Poma Co-opted
19.11.2018 – 18.11.2022
Governing Board    N/A
Mr Mark Phillips Headteacher  Ex-officio    N/A
Mr Solomon St Luce Staff
18.12.2019
Staff   N/A
Mr Paul Gambrill Parent
22.04.2019 – 21.04.2023
Parent election    N/A
Dr Caoimhe McAnena Parent
19.11.2018 – 18.11.2022
Parent election School & Community Committee  N/A
 Mrs Sue Richards-Gray Parent 11.03.2019 -11.03.2023Resigned October 2020 Parent election    N/A
 Mr Richard Russell Co-opted11.03.2019 - 11.03.2023 Resigned October 2020 Governing Body   N/A