Current and Past School Governor Details

Governors’ details for each governor who has served at any point over the past 12 months 

(Names and details of former governors are given in italics)

Full Name

Category 

Appointed by

Date of Appointment

Term of Office (years)

End Date

Date Resigned 

Committee Membership 

Responsibility

Voting Rights (If Associate Member)

Breeze, Mr Jonathan

Associate member

GB

18.06.2018

4

17.06.2022

 

Resources

 

Yes

Carson, Ms Charlotte

Staff

Staff election

03.05.2017

4

31.08.2019

 

School & Community

 

 

 

Gallagher, Mr John

Co-opted

 

GB

11.03.2019

4

11.03.2023 

 

School & Community (Chair)

Governor training

 

Goddard, Mr Paul

Co-opted

 

GB

11.03.2019

4

11.03.2023 

 

Resources (Chair)

Pay

Marketing Working Group

Health & Safety

IAG (Information, Advice & Guidance)

 

Gambrill, Paul

Parent

GB 

22.04.2019

4

21.04.2019

       

Hughes, Mr Sid

LA

 

GB

11.03.2019

4

11.03.2023

 

Teaching, Learning & Assessment Resources

School & Community

Pay

Marketing Working Group

Chair

Safeguarding / Child Protection

Looked After Children

 

Hyde, Mr Ben

Parent

 

Parent election

22.04.2015

4

21.04.2019

 21.04.2019

Teaching, Learning & Assessment Resources

Vice Chair until June 2018

IT / School website

 

McAnena, Dr Caoimhe

Parent 

Parent election

19.11.2018

4

18.11.2022

       

Pearce, Ms Sarah

Associate member

GB

18.06.2018

4

17.06.2022

 

Teaching, Learning & Assessment

 

Yes

Poma, Dr Sabrina

Co-oped

GB

19.11.2018

 

18.11.2022

       

Peel, Ms Victoria

Parent

 

Parent election

22.04.2015

4

21.04.2019

20.07.2018

School & Community

Marketing Working Group

Inclusion / Special Education Needs & Disability

 

Phillips, Mr Mark

Headteacher

ex officio

01.01.2016

 

 

 

Teaching, Learning & Assessment Resources

School & Community

Pay (adviser)

Marketing Working Group

 

 

Rich, Dr Vincent

Co-opted

 

GB

11.03.2019

4

11.03.2023 

 

Teaching, Learning & Assessment Resources

Pay

Vice Chair

 

Richards-Gray, Mrs Sue

Parent

 

Parent election

11.03.2019

4

11.03.2023 

 

Resources

School & Community

Marketing Working Group

Attendance

 

Russell, Mr Richard

Co-opted

 

GB

11.03.2019

4

11.03.2023 

 

Teaching, Learning & Assessment  (Chair)

Resources

Marketing Working Group

 

 

Rumble, Ms Elaine

Parent 

Parent Election

22.04.2019

4

21.04.2019

       

Thompson, Ms Janine

Associate member

GB

18.06.2018

4

17.06.2022

 

School & Community

 

 

Yes

Winstanley, Mr David

Co-opted

GB

06.03.2017

4

31.03.2019

 

Teaching, Learning & Assessment Marketing Working Group (Chair)